427 W Donna Dr Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 427 W Donna Dr, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $389,492, approximately $222 per square foot. 427 W Donna Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Intardonato John C and Intardonato Sharon L
Bought by
John C Intardonato And Sharon L Intardonato F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John C Intardonato And Sharon L Intardonato F | -- | -- | |
| Intardonato John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $187,788 | $71,374 | $116,414 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $184,107 | $69,975 | $114,132 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $180,498 | $68,603 | $111,895 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $176,959 | $67,258 | $109,701 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $173,490 | $65,940 | $107,550 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $171,712 | $65,264 | $106,448 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $168,346 | $63,985 | $104,361 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $165,046 | $62,731 | $102,315 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $161,810 | $61,501 | $100,309 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $158,639 | $60,296 | $98,343 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $156,257 | $59,391 | $96,866 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $153,197 | $58,228 | $94,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map