4270 Evans Dr Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,326 - $901,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4270 Evans Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $879,332, approximately $406 per square foot. 4270 Evans Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Carper Jennifer W and Sleeper Mark O
Bought by
Sleeper Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,345
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$631,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Bamford Nathan and Bamford Diana
Bought by
Sleeper Mark O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,920
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Stinson Laura J
Bought by
Bamford Nathan and Bamford Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Lilley John E
Bought by
Stinson Laura J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Swaggert Katherine and Obrien Timothy P
Bought by
Lilley John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1989
Bought by
Sleeper Mark O and Sleeper Jennifer C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1988
Bought by
Sleeper Mark O and Sleeper Jennifer C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sleeper Jennifer C | -- | Heritage Title | |
| Sleeper Mark O | $454,900 | Land Title | |
| Bamford Nathan | $400,000 | Land Title | |
| Stinson Laura J | -- | -- | |
| Lilley John E | $194,000 | -- | |
| Sleeper Mark O | $108,000 | -- | |
| Sleeper Mark O | $78,400 | -- | |
| Sleeper Mark O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sleeper Jennifer C | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Sleeper Mark O | $363,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Bamford Nathan | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lilley John E | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $51,688 | $32,719 | $18,969 |
| 2024 | $5,023 | $51,688 | $32,719 | $18,969 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $57,158 | $38,880 | $21,963 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $46,197 | $28,120 | $18,077 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $47,526 | $28,929 | $18,597 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $43,973 | $25,454 | $18,519 |
| 2019 | $3,769 | $43,973 | $25,454 | $18,519 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $40,334 | $23,544 | $16,790 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $44,592 | $26,029 | $18,563 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $36,895 | $16,398 | $20,497 |
| 2015 | $3,024 | $32,405 | $18,706 | $13,699 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $32,405 | $18,706 | $13,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map