4274 Evans Dr Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
898
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4274 Evans Dr, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $753,918, approximately $839 per square foot. 4274 Evans Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Shires Claudia and Estate Of S William J Perkins
Bought by
Endly Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1965
Bought by
Endly Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endly Nancy | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Endly Nancy | $181,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,413 | $45,819 | $32,900 | $12,919 |
| 2024 | $4,413 | $45,819 | $32,900 | $12,919 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $50,210 | $39,095 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $41,944 | $28,280 | $13,664 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $43,150 | $29,093 | $14,057 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $40,133 | $25,597 | $14,536 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $40,133 | $25,597 | $14,536 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $37,418 | $23,688 | $13,730 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $41,368 | $26,188 | $15,180 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $33,265 | $16,477 | $16,788 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $28,552 | $16,477 | $12,075 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $28,552 | $16,477 | $12,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map