4270 Royce St Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4270 Royce St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $620,147, approximately $376 per square foot. 4270 Royce St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Barhyte Constance A and Constance A Barhyte Living Trust
Bought by
Family Trust and Barhyte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Barhyte Family Trust and Barhyte Constance A
Bought by
Constance A Barhyte Living Trust and Barhyte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Barhyte Robert C and Barhyte Constance A
Bought by
Barhyte Robert C and Barhyte Constance A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Constance A Barhyte Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barhyte Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $107,628 | $19,802 | $87,826 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $103,450 | $19,034 | $84,416 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $101,422 | $18,661 | $82,761 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $99,435 | $18,296 | $81,139 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $98,417 | $18,109 | $80,308 |
| 2019 | $3,458 | $96,488 | $17,754 | $78,734 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $94,597 | $17,406 | $77,191 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $92,743 | $17,065 | $75,678 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $90,926 | $16,731 | $74,195 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $89,563 | $16,481 | $73,082 |
| 2014 | $3,301 | $87,810 | $16,159 | $71,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map