42706 3rd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,284 - $891,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42706 3rd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $713,321, approximately $896 per square foot. 42706 3rd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Stephens Daniel
Bought by
Stephens Daniel and Stephens Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $192,064 | $99,710 | $92,354 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $188,299 | $97,755 | $90,544 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $184,608 | $95,839 | $88,769 |
| 2022 | $2,674 | $180,989 | $93,960 | $87,029 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $177,441 | $92,118 | $85,323 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $172,181 | $89,387 | $82,794 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $168,806 | $87,635 | $81,171 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $162,253 | $84,233 | $78,020 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $159,817 | $82,968 | $76,849 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $156,687 | $81,343 | $75,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map