4271 30th St Boulder, CO 80301
Estimated Value: $1,316,954 - $1,595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4271 30th St, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,452,489, approximately $748 per square foot. 4271 30th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1981
Bought by
Marlowe Richard E and Marlowe Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1978
Bought by
Marlowe Richard E and Marlowe Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1977
Bought by
Marlowe Richard E and Marlowe Pamela J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlowe Richard E | $139,500 | -- | |
| Marlowe Richard E | $90,000 | -- | |
| Marlowe Richard E | $72,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,250 | $93,032 | $24,094 | $68,938 |
| 2024 | $9,250 | $93,032 | $24,094 | $68,938 |
| 2023 | $9,097 | $106,905 | $16,757 | $93,834 |
| 2022 | $6,740 | $76,116 | $13,705 | $62,411 |
| 2021 | $6,426 | $78,307 | $14,100 | $64,207 |
| 2020 | $5,457 | $66,874 | $20,664 | $46,210 |
| 2019 | $5,374 | $66,874 | $20,664 | $46,210 |
| 2018 | $4,928 | $61,344 | $18,000 | $43,344 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $67,819 | $19,900 | $47,919 |
| 2016 | $4,447 | $56,843 | $18,786 | $38,057 |
| 2015 | $4,222 | $48,659 | $30,248 | $18,411 |
| 2014 | $3,810 | $48,659 | $30,248 | $18,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map