4272 Gardendale Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $789,000 - $827,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4272 Gardendale Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $805,489, approximately $304 per square foot. 4272 Gardendale Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including S. Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Pascual Honesto C and Pascual Carmencita J
Bought by
Pascual Honesto C and Pascual Carmencita J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,343
Outstanding Balance
$189,184
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$616,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Pascual Honesto C and Pascual Carmencita J
Bought by
Pascual Honesto C and Pascual Carmencita J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co
Bought by
Pascual Honesto C and Pascual Carmencita J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,288
Interest Rate
5.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pascual Honesto C | -- | None Available | |
| Pascual Honesto C | -- | None Available | |
| Pascual Honesto C | -- | None Available | |
| Pascual Honesto C | $324,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pascual Honesto C | $290,343 | |
| Previous Owner | Pascual Honesto C | $323,288 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,815 | $469,954 | $137,573 | $332,381 |
| 2023 | $6,815 | $451,707 | $132,232 | $319,475 |
| 2022 | $6,369 | $442,851 | $129,640 | $313,211 |
| 2021 | $6,246 | $434,169 | $127,099 | $307,070 |
| 2020 | $6,150 | $429,718 | $125,796 | $303,922 |
| 2019 | $6,060 | $421,293 | $123,330 | $297,963 |
| 2018 | $5,977 | $413,033 | $120,913 | $292,120 |
| 2017 | $8,644 | $404,936 | $118,543 | $286,393 |
| 2016 | $8,558 | $396,997 | $116,219 | $280,778 |
| 2015 | $5,687 | $391,035 | $114,474 | $276,561 |
| 2014 | $5,638 | $383,378 | $112,233 | $271,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map