4273 Braddock Trail Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $369,417 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
836
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4273 Braddock Trail, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $387,854, approximately $463 per square foot. 4273 Braddock Trail is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Wernicke Dean W and Wernicke Susan T
Bought by
Rollie John A and Rollie Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rollie John A | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,250 | $308,200 | $95,100 | $213,100 |
| 2023 | $3,250 | $306,200 | $95,300 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $304,800 | $95,100 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $270,600 | $82,700 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $2,732 | $252,400 | $78,700 | $173,700 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $241,500 | $75,100 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $2,263 | $229,000 | $71,600 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $2,223 | $208,700 | $68,200 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $197,100 | $64,900 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $172,585 | $58,186 | $114,399 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,708 | $56,863 | $120,845 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,998 | $50,483 | $106,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map