4277 Patricia Ave Youngstown, OH 44511
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4277 Patricia Ave, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $172,014, approximately $158 per square foot. 4277 Patricia Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Nicholson Dorsey E and Nicholson Sherry Ann
Bought by
Glover P Bryan and Hogan Lori Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1986
Bought by
Nicholson Dorsey E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover P Bryan | -- | Heritage Title Agency | |
| Nicholson Dorsey E | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $48,010 | $9,040 | $38,970 |
| 2024 | $2,211 | $48,010 | $9,040 | $38,970 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $48,010 | $9,040 | $38,970 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $29,240 | $7,740 | $21,500 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $29,240 | $7,740 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $29,240 | $7,740 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $26,100 | $6,910 | $19,190 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $26,100 | $6,910 | $19,190 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $26,100 | $6,910 | $19,190 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $28,240 | $7,240 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $28,240 | $7,240 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $28,240 | $7,240 | $21,000 |
| 2013 | $1,645 | $28,240 | $7,240 | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map