4278 Cypress Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $163,129
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4278 Cypress Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $146,032, approximately $98 per square foot. 4278 Cypress Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Timberlawn Elementary School, Forest Hill High School, and Hillcrest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Toyetta V
Bought by
Mathews Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Matthews Shalonda Coleman
Bought by
Mathews Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Mathews Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,734 | $14,448 | $1,800 | $12,648 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $14,144 | $1,800 | $12,344 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $14,144 | $1,800 | $12,344 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $14,144 | $1,800 | $12,344 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $14,144 | $1,800 | $12,344 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $13,935 | $1,800 | $12,135 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $13,935 | $1,800 | $12,135 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $13,935 | $1,800 | $12,135 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $13,935 | $1,800 | $12,135 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $13,935 | $1,800 | $12,135 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $9,115 | $1,200 | $7,915 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $9,115 | $1,200 | $7,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map