428 28th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,760,000 - $2,597,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$909/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 28th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,117,465, approximately $908 per square foot. 428 28th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Venezia John and Venezia Nancy
Bought by
Venezia John and Venezia Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Mason Patricia and Mason Patricia M
Bought by
Venezia John and Venezia Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,236
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$2,007,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Mason Robert Frank
Bought by
Mason Patricia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venezia John | -- | None Available | |
| Venezia John | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mason Patricia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mason Patricia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venezia John | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,909 | $612,054 | $209,948 | $402,106 |
| 2023 | $8,909 | $588,292 | $201,797 | $386,495 |
| 2022 | $8,803 | $576,759 | $197,841 | $378,918 |
| 2021 | $8,126 | $562,951 | $193,962 | $368,989 |
| 2020 | $7,810 | $534,912 | $191,974 | $342,938 |
| 2019 | $7,200 | $524,424 | $188,210 | $336,214 |
| 2018 | $6,656 | $514,142 | $184,520 | $329,622 |
| 2017 | $6,406 | $504,061 | $180,902 | $323,159 |
| 2016 | $6,977 | $494,178 | $177,355 | $316,823 |
| 2015 | $6,305 | $486,756 | $174,691 | $312,065 |
| 2014 | $6,821 | $477,224 | $171,270 | $305,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map