428 Ashton Ln Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $315,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Ashton Ln, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $289,971, approximately $254 per square foot. 428 Ashton Ln is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Carlisle Dari P
Bought by
Carlisle Dari P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Carroll Robert A
Bought by
Carlisle Dari P and Carlisle Brenda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Carroll Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,323
Interest Rate
8.54%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle Dari P | -- | -- | |
| Carlisle Dari P | $123,000 | -- | |
| Carroll Robert A | $103,768 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carroll Robert A | $103,323 | |
| Closed | Carlisle Dari P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $202,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $189,000 | $58,000 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $184,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $179,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $175,400 | $58,000 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $166,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $165,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,198 | $164,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map