428 Ben Boyd Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Ben Boyd Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $476,820, approximately $291 per square foot. 428 Ben Boyd Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Mckinney Mechelle N
Bought by
Garrett Austen A and Garrett Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,730
Outstanding Balance
$176,024
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$300,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Sold by
Grimes Dennis W and Grimes Angela K
Bought by
Mckinney Timothy A and Mckinney Mechelle N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Austen A | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mckinney Timothy A | -- | -- | |
| Mckinney Timothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Austen A | $224,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinney Timothy A | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $397,307 | $234,355 | $265,861 |
| 2024 | $6,783 | $361,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $328,353 | $140,613 | $318,749 |
| 2022 | $6,190 | $298,503 | $140,613 | $185,788 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $271,366 | $93,742 | $177,624 |
| 2020 | $5,856 | $262,487 | $93,742 | $168,745 |
| 2019 | $5,673 | $245,770 | $93,742 | $168,655 |
| 2018 | $5,184 | $223,427 | $80,259 | $143,168 |
| 2017 | $5,065 | $218,719 | $80,259 | $138,460 |
| 2016 | $5,111 | $220,719 | $80,259 | $140,460 |
| 2015 | $4,348 | $205,815 | $80,259 | $125,556 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $185,852 | $80,259 | $105,593 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,074 | $80,259 | $100,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map