425 Ben Boyd Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $377,002 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Ben Boyd Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $445,751, approximately $265 per square foot. 425 Ben Boyd Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Robert W and Robinson Jennie Lue
Bought by
Bellan Timothy J and Bellan Holly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,920
Outstanding Balance
$34,723
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$411,028
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellan Timothy J | -- | -- | |
| Bellan Timothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellan Timothy J | $111,920 | |
| Closed | Bellan Timothy J | $111,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $212,666 | $118,102 | $173,560 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $193,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $175,757 | $70,862 | $154,791 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $159,779 | $70,862 | $104,065 |
| 2021 | $3,082 | $145,254 | $47,241 | $98,013 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $134,461 | $47,241 | $91,709 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $122,237 | $41,147 | $81,090 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $117,500 | $41,147 | $76,353 |
| 2016 | $5,473 | $236,332 | $82,294 | $161,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map