403 Ben Boyd Rd Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Ben Boyd Rd, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $564,001, approximately $216 per square foot. 403 Ben Boyd Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Gorham John N and Gorham Sandra A
Bought by
Jackson Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,006
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$530,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Smith William Scott
Bought by
Jackson Donna Jean and Smith Donna Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,580
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Donna | -- | Capital Title Of Texas | |
| Jackson Donna Jean | -- | Freedom Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Donna | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Donna Jean | $140,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,503 | $480,700 | $301,328 | $179,672 |
| 2024 | $6,503 | $437,000 | $180,797 | $256,203 |
| 2023 | $6,048 | $399,248 | $176,914 | $296,086 |
| 2022 | $7,527 | $362,953 | $180,797 | $221,918 |
| 2021 | $7,001 | $329,957 | $120,531 | $209,426 |
| 2020 | $7,134 | $319,779 | $120,531 | $199,248 |
| 2019 | $7,087 | $307,025 | $120,531 | $199,291 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $279,114 | $100,357 | $178,757 |
| 2017 | $6,330 | $273,325 | $100,357 | $172,968 |
| 2016 | $5,926 | $275,878 | $100,357 | $175,521 |
| 2015 | $5,184 | $255,746 | $100,357 | $156,964 |
| 2013 | -- | $223,298 | $100,357 | $122,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map