Seller's Agent in 2025
Deri Marusa
Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l
(817) 690-4465
6 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $786,741 - $1,055,000
BACK ON THE MARKET!! Welcome to this stunning single-story, immaculately maintained, 4 bedroom home in the highly desirable Shadow Wood Estates, located in the prestigious Argyle ISD. This split floorplan gem offers privacy and ample space for living and entertaining. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a wall of picture windows that frame breathtaking views of the sparkling pool and the heavily treed lot, ensuring a tranquil and private setting. The natural light that pours in through these windows enhances the open and airy feel of the home. The heart of the home is the eat-in kitchen, beautifully updated with granite countertops and ample cabinetry. With four spacious bedrooms, there's plenty of room for everyone to have their own space. The split floorplan design offers privacy and convenience. The oversized garage boasts room for a fridge, it has a dog bath and an elevator lift for items stored in the decked attic! Schedule your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l Brokerage Phone: (972) 539-3000 License #0736248 Listed on: 02/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medchill Bradley | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Mcdowall Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdowall William C | -- | -- | |
| Mcdowall William C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medchill Bradley | $791,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdowall William C | $199,900 | |
| Closed | Mcdowall William C | $24,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | For Sale | $810,000 | 0.0% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $810,000 | -- | $298 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,665 | $697,257 | $235,084 | $504,743 |
| 2024 | $11,903 | $633,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $576,245 | $200,501 | $573,828 |
| 2022 | $10,864 | $523,859 | $200,501 | $449,962 |
| 2021 | $10,105 | $476,235 | $123,385 | $352,850 |
| 2020 | $10,169 | $455,832 | $135,724 | $320,108 |
| 2019 | $10,822 | $468,887 | $135,724 | $333,163 |
| 2018 | $10,260 | $442,161 | $135,724 | $306,437 |
| 2017 | $9,913 | $428,074 | $135,724 | $292,350 |
| 2016 | $7,688 | $418,981 | $108,579 | $320,341 |
| 2015 | $7,547 | $380,892 | $108,579 | $272,313 |
| 2014 | $7,547 | $366,300 | $108,579 | $258,513 |
| 2013 | -- | $333,000 | $108,579 | $224,421 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Deri Marusa
Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l
(817) 690-4465
6 in this area
58 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anna Ray
Anna Ray Co.
(469) 410-3212
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20849171
APN: R134651
Ask me questions while you tour the home.