Estimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,283
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Cherry St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,100,855, approximately $482 per square foot. 428 Cherry St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $102,918 | $29,531 | $73,387 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $100,900 | $28,951 | $71,949 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $98,922 | $28,383 | $70,539 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $96,983 | $27,827 | $69,156 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $95,082 | $27,282 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $1,322 | $94,108 | $27,003 | $67,105 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $92,263 | $26,473 | $65,790 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $90,454 | $25,954 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $88,681 | $25,445 | $63,236 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $86,943 | $24,946 | $61,997 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $85,638 | $24,572 | $61,066 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $83,961 | $24,091 | $59,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map