Estimated Value: $1,312,000 - $1,476,092
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,163
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Cherry St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,364,273, approximately $431 per square foot. 424 Cherry St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Marron Leonor S and Temaj Esther Marron
Bought by
Marron Leonor S and Temaj Esther Marron
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,500
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Marron Leonor S
Bought by
Marron Leonor S and Marron Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marron Leonor S | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Marron Leonor S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marron Leonor S | $314,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,906 | $520,288 | $29,167 | $491,121 |
| 2024 | $5,906 | $510,087 | $28,595 | $481,492 |
| 2023 | $5,742 | $500,086 | $28,035 | $472,051 |
| 2022 | $5,685 | $490,281 | $27,485 | $462,796 |
| 2021 | $5,578 | $480,668 | $26,946 | $453,722 |
| 2020 | $5,540 | $475,740 | $26,670 | $449,070 |
| 2019 | $5,392 | $466,412 | $26,147 | $440,265 |
| 2018 | $5,310 | $457,267 | $25,634 | $431,633 |
| 2017 | $5,209 | $448,301 | $25,131 | $423,170 |
| 2016 | $5,105 | $439,511 | $24,638 | $414,873 |
| 2015 | $5,033 | $432,910 | $24,268 | $408,642 |
| 2014 | $4,886 | $424,430 | $23,792 | $400,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map