428 Continental St Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $934,000 - $1,087,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,164
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Continental St, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $1,017,070, approximately $244 per square foot. 428 Continental St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,628
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$791,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Sterling Homes At Manchester Llc
Bought by
Sterling Homes At Lake Barnegat Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Knoeller James and Knoeller Susan
Bought by
Sterling Homes At Manchester Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Aslanian Robert M
Bought by
Knoeller James and Knoeller Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $684,000 | -- | |
| Mass Glenn | $683,990 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Sterling Homes At Lake Barnegat Llc | $235,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Sterling Homes At Manchester Llc | $180,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Knoeller James | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mass Glenn | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sterling Homes At Lake Barnegat Llc | $436,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,684 | $610,000 | $118,000 | $492,000 |
| 2024 | $14,451 | $610,000 | $118,000 | $492,000 |
| 2023 | $13,804 | $610,000 | $118,000 | $492,000 |
| 2022 | $13,804 | $610,000 | $118,000 | $492,000 |
| 2021 | $13,573 | $610,000 | $118,000 | $492,000 |
| 2020 | $13,139 | $610,000 | $118,000 | $492,000 |
| 2019 | $12,908 | $610,000 | $118,000 | $492,000 |
| 2018 | $12,755 | $610,000 | $118,000 | $492,000 |
| 2017 | $12,462 | $610,000 | $118,000 | $492,000 |
| 2016 | $14,746 | $724,600 | $118,000 | $606,600 |
| 2015 | $14,086 | $724,600 | $118,000 | $606,600 |
| 2014 | $10,750 | $625,000 | $163,000 | $462,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map