428 Curtner Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,311,000 - $2,158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$1,858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Curtner Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,748,587, approximately $1,858 per square foot. 428 Curtner Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Branham High School, Fammatre Elementary School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
St Pierre Diana Lee
Bought by
St Pierre Family Trust and St Pierre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
St Pierre Diana
Bought by
St Pierre Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Dandl Louis P
Bought by
Dandl Louis Paul and Dandl Zena Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Pierre Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| St Pierre Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Dandl Louis Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $55,386 | $26,537 | $28,849 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $54,301 | $26,017 | $28,284 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $53,237 | $25,507 | $27,730 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $52,194 | $25,007 | $27,187 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $51,171 | $24,517 | $26,654 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $50,647 | $24,266 | $26,381 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $49,655 | $23,791 | $25,864 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $48,682 | $23,325 | $25,357 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $47,728 | $22,868 | $24,860 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $46,793 | $22,420 | $24,373 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $46,091 | $22,084 | $24,007 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $45,189 | $21,652 | $23,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map