428 E 144th St Bronx, NY 10454
Mott Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,656 - $1,031,000
About This Home
This home is located at 428 E 144th St, Bronx, NY 10454 and is currently estimated at $871,414, approximately $432 per square foot. 428 E 144th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. I.S. 224, Academy of Applied Mathematics and Technology, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Polivio Wladimir | $80,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pascual Leonardo | $5,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Polivio Wladimir | $72,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,548 | $9,672 | $1,330 | $8,342 |
| 2025 | $1,541 | $9,127 | $1,123 | $8,004 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $9,074 | $1,201 | $7,873 |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $8,738 | $1,080 | $7,658 |
| 2022 | $1,319 | $46,800 | $6,780 | $40,020 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $37,980 | $6,780 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $34,380 | $6,780 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $29,340 | $6,780 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $7,282 | $2,037 | $5,245 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $7,020 | $1,803 | $5,217 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $6,717 | $1,966 | $4,751 |
| 2015 | $579 | $6,338 | $2,391 | $3,947 |
| 2014 | $579 | $6,302 | $2,647 | $3,655 |
Map
- 443 E 143rd St
- 463 E 143rd St
- 483 E 144th St
- 446 E 146th St
- 436 E 141st St
- 410 E 141st St
- 419 E 140th St
- 439 E 147th St
- 284 Willis Ave
- 342 E 141st St
- 11156 E 145th St
- 339 E 140th St
- 446 E 149th St
- 523 E 148th St
- 592 Beech Terrace
- 408 E 138th St
- 526 E 139th St
- 596 Beech Terrace
- 305 E 140th St Unit 5A
- 430 E 136th St
- 445 E 143rd St
- 439 E 143rd St
- 447 E 143rd St
- 437 E 143rd St
- 435 E 143rd St
- 451 E 143rd St
- 433 E 143rd St
- 453 E 143rd St
- 442 E 144th St
- 440 E 144th St
- 438 E 144th St
- 431 E 143rd St
- 444 E 144th St
- 444 E 144th St Unit GFLR
- 444 E 144th St Unit 1ST FLOOR
- 455 E 143rd St
- 436 E 144th St
- 434 E 144th St
- 450 E 144th St
- 429 E 143rd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.