$350,000

Estimated payment $2,002/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,265 Sq Ft
$277 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Looking for a brand new house!? You've found it! GORGEOUS, COMPLETELY REMODELED 3 bed, 2 bath residence at South Mountain. The photos don't do the interior justice. Giant corner lot with RV gate and alley access. All brand new appliances included. Do not miss this!

Listing Agent

Brittany Kirkwood

Realty ONE Group License #SA684992000 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,624

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 7,549 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,265 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 345
  • Assessor Parcel Number 300-45-103

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Thunderbird Country Club Est 6 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,624

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

7,549 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Central Ave & Baseline Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: THUNDERBIRD COUNTRY CLUB EST 6
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 276.68
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1265.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Alley, Sprinklers In Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Maxine O Bush Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maxine O Bush Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7549.0
  • Parcel #: 300-45-103

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1624.0
  • Tax Book Number: 300.0
  • Tax Lot: 345
  • Tax Map Number: 45.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,624 $12,012 -- --
2024 $918 $11,440 -- --
2023 $918 $20,770 $4,150 $16,620
2022 $896 $15,260 $3,050 $12,210
2021 $0 $12,230 $2,440 $9,790
2020 $0 $11,110 $2,220 $8,890
2019 $0 $8,820 $1,760 $7,060
2018 $0 $8,150 $1,630 $6,520
2017 $0 $5,850 $1,170 $4,680
2016 $0 $5,150 $1,030 $4,120
2015 -- $3,950 $790 $3,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $120,000 Navi Title Agency
Deed -- Navi Title Agency
Deed -- Navi Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Insuran
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $196,500 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7029104

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 300-45-103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.