428 E Lime Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $759,072 - $1,150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 E Lime Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $938,018, approximately $862 per square foot. 428 E Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Vallin Alfredo
Bought by
Aguascalientes Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Vallin Alfredo
Bought by
Vallin Alfredo and Vallin Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Ricciardelli Janice M
Bought by
Vallin Alfredo and Vallin Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Cruz Edward
Bought by
Cruz Edward and Cruz Cecilia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguascalientes Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vallin Alfredo | -- | American Title Co | |
| Vallin Alfredo | $149,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cruz Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vallin Alfredo | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $293,451 | $206,121 | $87,330 |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $287,698 | $202,080 | $85,618 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $282,058 | $198,118 | $83,940 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $276,529 | $194,234 | $82,295 |
| 2021 | $3,938 | $271,108 | $190,426 | $80,682 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $263,069 | $184,779 | $78,290 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $257,911 | $181,156 | $76,755 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $247,897 | $174,122 | $73,775 |
| 2015 | $3,431 | $244,174 | $171,507 | $72,667 |
| 2014 | $3,400 | $239,392 | $168,148 | $71,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map