428 Hinton Rd Shady Spring, WV 25918
Estimated Value: $217,501 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Hinton Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918 and is currently estimated at $222,751, approximately $106 per square foot. 428 Hinton Rd is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Shady Spring Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $790 | $85,740 | $9,420 | $76,320 |
| 2023 | $660 | $74,940 | $9,420 | $65,520 |
| 2022 | $660 | $74,940 | $9,420 | $65,520 |
| 2021 | $643 | $73,500 | $9,420 | $64,080 |
| 2020 | $647 | $73,500 | $9,420 | $64,080 |
| 2019 | $647 | $73,500 | $9,420 | $64,080 |
| 2018 | $647 | $73,500 | $9,420 | $64,080 |
| 2017 | $647 | $73,500 | $9,420 | $64,080 |
| 2016 | $657 | $73,500 | $9,420 | $64,080 |
| 2015 | $662 | $75,300 | $8,880 | $66,420 |
| 2014 | $662 | $73,920 | $8,880 | $65,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map