451 Hinton Rd Shady Spring, WV 25918
Estimated Value: $170,137 - $313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Hinton Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918 and is currently estimated at $228,034, approximately $122 per square foot. 451 Hinton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shady Spring Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Patricia A Patricia A and Meador Donald K
Bought by
Meador Jeffrey D and Meador Christi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Ruth G Ruth G and Lilly Linda L
Bought by
Meador Patricia A and Meador Donald K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meador Jeffrey D | -- | -- | |
| Meador Patricia A | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $64,440 | $8,520 | $55,920 |
| 2024 | $758 | $63,060 | $8,520 | $54,540 |
| 2023 | $985 | $82,020 | $8,520 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $985 | $82,020 | $8,520 | $73,500 |
| 2021 | $966 | $80,400 | $8,520 | $71,880 |
| 2020 | $893 | $73,860 | $8,520 | $65,340 |
| 2019 | $938 | $77,580 | $8,520 | $69,060 |
| 2018 | $666 | $55,140 | $8,520 | $46,620 |
| 2017 | $666 | $55,140 | $8,520 | $46,620 |
| 2016 | $225 | $18,300 | $8,520 | $9,780 |
| 2015 | $119 | $9,720 | $8,100 | $1,620 |
| 2014 | $240 | $9,780 | $8,100 | $1,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map