428 Hubert Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Hubert Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $397,142, approximately $273 per square foot. 428 Hubert Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bernard L. Hughes Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Morales Aurora and The Aurora Intervivos Trust
Bought by
Morales Aurora P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Morales Aurora P
Bought by
Morales Aurora and The Aurora Morales Intervivos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Aurora P | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Aurora | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $107,548 | $28,291 | $79,257 |
| 2024 | $1,066 | $105,440 | $27,737 | $77,703 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $103,374 | $27,194 | $76,180 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $101,348 | $26,661 | $74,687 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $99,362 | $26,139 | $73,223 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $98,344 | $25,871 | $72,473 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $96,416 | $25,364 | $71,052 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $94,526 | $24,867 | $69,659 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $92,674 | $24,380 | $68,294 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $90,857 | $23,902 | $66,955 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $89,493 | $23,543 | $65,950 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $87,741 | $23,082 | $64,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map