428 Lomond Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,164,487
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Lomond Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,118,872, approximately $917 per square foot. 428 Lomond Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2015
Sold by
Ruiz Candelario and Ruiz Leonor
Bought by
Ruiz Family Trust and Ruiz Leonor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $82,423 | $16,143 | $66,280 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $79,224 | $15,517 | $63,707 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $77,671 | $15,213 | $62,458 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $76,149 | $14,915 | $61,234 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $75,370 | $14,763 | $60,607 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $73,893 | $14,474 | $59,419 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $72,445 | $14,191 | $58,254 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $71,025 | $13,913 | $57,112 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $69,634 | $13,641 | $55,993 |
| 2015 | $1,872 | $68,589 | $13,437 | $55,152 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $67,246 | $13,174 | $54,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map