476 Glasgow Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,184,010
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$930/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Glasgow Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,135,003, approximately $930 per square foot. 476 Glasgow Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Delgadillo Mario J and Delgadillo Maria O
Bought by
Byas David S and Byas Cynthia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Outstanding Balance
$15,321
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,119,682
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byas David S | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Delgadillo Mario J | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byas David S | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|