489 Inverness Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,176,885
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 489 Inverness Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,132,721, approximately $928 per square foot. 489 Inverness Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Mariano Odette M
Bought by
Mariano Odette M and The Odette M Mariano Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Mariano Roberto A
Bought by
Mariano Roberto A and Mariano Odette M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariano Odette M | -- | None Available | |
| Mariano Roberto A | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $110,281 | $16,143 | $94,138 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $106,001 | $15,517 | $90,484 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $103,923 | $15,213 | $88,710 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $101,886 | $14,915 | $86,971 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $100,843 | $14,763 | $86,080 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $98,867 | $14,474 | $84,393 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $96,930 | $14,191 | $82,739 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $95,030 | $13,913 | $81,117 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $93,168 | $13,641 | $79,527 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $91,770 | $13,437 | $78,333 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $89,973 | $13,174 | $76,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map