428 Nuffield Ln Crowley, TX 76036
Coventry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,617 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Nuffield Ln, Crowley, TX 76036 and is currently estimated at $299,154, approximately $160 per square foot. 428 Nuffield Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Sidney H. Poynter Elementary School, Richard Allie Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2018
Sold by
Impression Homesllc
Bought by
Barraza Yuliet and Barraza Luis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,292
Outstanding Balance
$175,277
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Jean Acres Lp
Bought by
Impression Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,344
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barraza Yuliet | -- | None Available | |
| Impression Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barraza Yuliet | $206,292 | |
| Previous Owner | Impression Homes Llc | $149,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $323,994 | $60,000 | $263,994 |
| 2024 | $5,270 | $323,994 | $60,000 | $263,994 |
| 2023 | $6,941 | $355,202 | $45,000 | $310,202 |
| 2022 | $7,088 | $256,712 | $45,000 | $211,712 |
| 2021 | $6,991 | $240,679 | $45,000 | $195,679 |
| 2020 | $6,549 | $223,266 | $45,000 | $178,266 |
| 2019 | $6,866 | $223,714 | $45,000 | $178,714 |
| 2018 | $6,108 | $198,979 | $35,000 | $163,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map