428 Poets Square Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $782,978 - $846,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Poets Square, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $816,495, approximately $338 per square foot. 428 Poets Square is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Muro Mercedes and Lopez Mercedes
Bought by
Mercedes Lopez Revocable Living Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Mercedes
Bought by
Mercedes Lopez Revocable Living Trust and Lopez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Chomprasob Daranee
Bought by
Muro Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Eustaquio George C and Eustaquio Rosita F
Bought by
Chomprasob Daranee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,700
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Rilington Fallbrook 65 Llc
Bought by
Eustaquio George C and Eustaquio Rosita F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,575
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercedes Lopez Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Muro Mercedes | $360,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Chomprasob Daranee | $520,000 | California Title Company | |
| Eustaquio George C | $357,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muro Mercedes | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chomprasob Daranee | $461,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Eustaquio George C | $285,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,812 | $463,575 | $154,522 | $309,053 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $454,487 | $151,493 | $302,994 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $445,576 | $148,523 | $297,053 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $436,840 | $145,611 | $291,229 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $428,275 | $142,756 | $285,519 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $423,885 | $141,293 | $282,592 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $415,574 | $138,523 | $277,051 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $407,426 | $135,807 | $271,619 |
| 2017 | $750 | $399,439 | $133,145 | $266,294 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $391,608 | $130,535 | $261,073 |
| 2015 | $4,127 | $385,727 | $128,575 | $257,152 |
| 2014 | $4,048 | $378,172 | $126,057 | $252,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map