428 Roth Ln Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $1,082,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Roth Ln, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $907,234, approximately $556 per square foot. 428 Roth Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Encinal Junior/Senior High, and The Academy of Alameda TK-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Noonan Steven Patrick and Fong Marissa Y
Bought by
Schlader Joel A and Schlader Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,973
Outstanding Balance
$241,522
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$665,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Fong Marissa Y and Noonan Steven Patrick
Bought by
Noonan Steven Patrick and Fong Marissa Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Housing Authority Of The City Of Alameda
Bought by
Fong Marissa Y and Noonan Steven Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlader Joel A | $324,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Noonan Steven Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Fong Marissa Y | $236,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schlader Joel A | $313,973 | |
| Previous Owner | Noonan Steven Patrick | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Fong Marissa Y | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,500 | $381,905 | $116,575 | $272,330 |
| 2024 | $7,500 | $374,281 | $114,290 | $266,991 |
| 2023 | $7,273 | $373,805 | $112,049 | $261,756 |
| 2022 | $7,623 | $359,476 | $109,852 | $256,624 |
| 2021 | $7,483 | $352,292 | $107,699 | $251,593 |
| 2020 | $7,213 | $355,610 | $106,595 | $249,015 |
| 2019 | $6,685 | $348,639 | $104,505 | $244,134 |
| 2018 | $6,523 | $341,805 | $102,457 | $239,348 |
| 2017 | $6,268 | $335,103 | $100,448 | $234,655 |
| 2016 | $6,230 | $328,534 | $98,479 | $230,055 |
| 2015 | $5,551 | $263,078 | $78,923 | $184,155 |
| 2014 | $5,269 | $257,926 | $77,378 | $180,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map