428 Scenic Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Scenic Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $515,329, approximately $257 per square foot. 428 Scenic Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and Sonshine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1984
Sold by
Mchenry David and Mchenry Margaret
Bought by
Battaglia Charles A and Battaglia Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battaglia Charles A | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,461 | $282,310 | $100,450 | $181,860 |
| 2025 | $7,935 | $282,310 | $100,450 | $181,860 |
| 2024 | $7,935 | $282,310 | $100,450 | $181,860 |
| 2023 | $7,640 | $282,310 | $100,450 | $181,860 |
| 2022 | $7,475 | $282,310 | $100,450 | $181,860 |
| 2021 | $11,577 | $282,310 | $100,450 | $181,860 |
| 2020 | $7,277 | $160,584 | $48,300 | $112,284 |
| 2019 | $7,106 | $160,584 | $48,300 | $112,284 |
| 2018 | $7,004 | $160,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,842 | $160,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $881 | $160,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $899 | $160,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $899 | $160,584 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map