439 Scenic Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $396,399 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
896
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 439 Scenic Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $419,850, approximately $468 per square foot. 439 Scenic Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Holy Cross School, and Sonshine Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Sold by
Reed Heidi E
Bought by
Porrini Louis J and Porrini Regina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porrini Louis J | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,973 | $232,640 | $105,870 | $126,770 |
| 2025 | $6,539 | $232,640 | $105,870 | $126,770 |
| 2024 | $6,539 | $232,640 | $105,870 | $126,770 |
| 2023 | $6,296 | $232,640 | $105,870 | $126,770 |
| 2022 | $6,160 | $232,640 | $105,870 | $126,770 |
| 2021 | $9,540 | $232,640 | $105,870 | $126,770 |
| 2020 | $5,663 | $124,980 | $50,900 | $74,080 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $124,980 | $50,900 | $74,080 |
| 2018 | $5,451 | $124,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,325 | $124,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $686 | $124,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $700 | $124,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $700 | $124,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map