428 Smiley Rd Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,083
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 Smiley Rd, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $85,083, approximately $136 per square foot. 428 Smiley Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Cen-Pen Corporation
Bought by
Hampton Redevelopment And Hous
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Redevelopment And Hous | $70,000 | Next Gen Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $142 | $53,000 | $53,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $71 | $105,700 | $42,500 | $63,200 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $88,100 | $42,500 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $762 | $51,000 | $35,000 | $16,000 |
| 2020 | $579 | $46,700 | $30,600 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $574 | $46,300 | $30,600 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $791 | $66,200 | $30,600 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $915 | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $69,200 | $30,600 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map