428 W 212th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $739,160 - $836,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 W 212th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $807,290, approximately $574 per square foot. 428 W 212th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
West Coast 2009-3 Llc
Bought by
Pagdilao Melvin and Canliang Aesel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,874
Outstanding Balance
$239,753
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$567,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Roaqin Sofronio P
Bought by
West Coast 2009-3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Arnold Donna S
Bought by
Roaquin Sofronio P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Arnold Donna S and Donna S Arnold Family Trust
Bought by
Arnold Donna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagdilao Melvin | $360,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| West Coast 2009-3 Llc | $237,900 | Lawyers Title | |
| Roaquin Sofronio P | $520,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Arnold Donna S | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagdilao Melvin | $350,874 | |
| Previous Owner | Roaquin Sofronio P | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Donna S | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,513 | $461,211 | $238,421 | $222,790 |
| 2024 | $6,308 | $452,169 | $233,747 | $218,422 |
| 2023 | $6,184 | $443,304 | $229,164 | $214,140 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $434,613 | $224,671 | $209,942 |
| 2021 | $5,811 | $426,092 | $220,266 | $205,826 |
| 2020 | $5,821 | $421,724 | $218,008 | $203,716 |
| 2019 | $5,603 | $413,456 | $213,734 | $199,722 |
| 2018 | $5,492 | $405,350 | $209,544 | $195,806 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $389,611 | $201,408 | $188,203 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $383,760 | $198,383 | $185,377 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $376,243 | $194,497 | $181,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map