21222 Lynton Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $838,364
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21222 Lynton Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $803,841, approximately $514 per square foot. 21222 Lynton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Apaisa Falisia F
Bought by
Apaisa Falisia F and Paisa Matifao Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Etuale Angie
Bought by
Torres Manuel and Puluti Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Torres Manuel
Bought by
Torres Manuel and Puluti Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Apaisa Alice
Bought by
Torres Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Apaisa Failava
Bought by
Torres Manuel and Apaisa Failava
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Torres Manuel
Bought by
Torres Manuel and Apaisa Failava
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Torres Manuel and Torres Virginia
Bought by
Torres Manuel and Torres Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apaisa Falisia F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Torres Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Torres Manuel | -- | Ctc | |
| Torres Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Manuel | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,847 | $742,942 | $532,008 | $210,934 |
| 2024 | $9,599 | $728,376 | $521,577 | $206,799 |
| 2023 | $9,416 | $714,095 | $511,350 | $202,745 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $276,772 | $174,840 | $101,932 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $271,346 | $171,412 | $99,934 |
| 2020 | $3,939 | $268,565 | $169,655 | $98,910 |
| 2019 | $3,799 | $263,300 | $166,329 | $96,971 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $258,138 | $163,068 | $95,070 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $248,116 | $156,737 | $91,379 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $244,390 | $154,383 | $90,007 |
| 2014 | $3,500 | $239,603 | $151,359 | $88,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map