21236 Lynton Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $697,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21236 Lynton Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $656,408, approximately $749 per square foot. 21236 Lynton Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Tuttle Anna Marie
Bought by
Tuttle George R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$687,000
Outstanding Balance
$605,545
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$50,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2012
Sold by
Tuttle George R and Ann Elizabeth Tuttle Trust
Bought by
Tuttle George R and George R Tuttle Jr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Tuttle Ann E
Bought by
Tuttle Ann Elizabeth and Ann Elizabeth Tuttle Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle George R | -- | Priority Title | |
| Tuttle George R | -- | Priority Title | |
| Tuttle George R | -- | None Available | |
| Tuttle Ann Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuttle George R | $687,000 | |
| Closed | Tuttle George R | $687,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $50,434 | $21,782 | $28,652 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $49,446 | $21,355 | $28,091 |
| 2023 | $1,363 | $48,478 | $20,937 | $27,541 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $47,528 | $20,527 | $27,001 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $46,597 | $20,125 | $26,472 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $45,217 | $19,529 | $25,688 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $44,332 | $19,147 | $25,185 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $42,612 | $18,404 | $24,208 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $41,973 | $18,128 | $23,845 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $41,151 | $17,773 | $23,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map