NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4280 Blackhawk St Chowchilla, CA 93610

Estimated Value: $437,173 - $498,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,007 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Last sale price $450,000 $224 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,987 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Tile Countertops
  • Clubhouse
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2025

Nestled along the scenic fairways of Pheasant Run Golf Course, this adorable and inviting home is the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and opportunity! With owned solar and a whole-home water filtration system, this gem is both eco-friendly and cost-efficient. This home exudes warmth and character, offering the perfect canvas to make it your own. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a welcoming space for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Enjoy peaceful mornings and breathtaking sunsets in the backyard, overlooking the beautifully manicured greens. Whether you're an avid golfer or simply love the tranquility of golf course living, this home provides the perfect backdrop for relaxation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristin Price

London Properties LTD License #01857338 Listed on: 02/27/2025

London Properties LTD

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Avedian

Avedian Properties Company License #01795198

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 0.26

HOA Fees

  • $219 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,007 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Additional Features

  • Private Pool
  • 11,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 014-090-005

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$219 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Other
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 224.22
  • Square Footage: 2007.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 459000.00
  • Lot Features: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool Features: Common Facility
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector

• Association Features: Pool, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 219

• Irrigation: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.00

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 014-090-005
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Madera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.23%
Views
2484
Current Estimated Value
$470,293

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,293
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.42%
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Outstanding Balance
$439,888
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$30,405

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2013
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
List Price
$249,500
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,500
-5.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%
Original Mortgage
$192,918
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Pascua Samuel E and Pascua Cresencia M
Bought by
Pascua Samuel E and Pascua Cresencia M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Littrell Homes Inc
Bought by
Pascua Samuel E and Pascua Cresencia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hittson Blakeley $450,000 Placer Title Company
Maldonado Julian -- Chicago Title Company
Maldonado Julian $237,000 Chicago Title Company
Pascua Samuel E -- --
Pascua Samuel E $66,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hittson Blakeley $441,849
Previous Owner Maldonado Julian $192,918
Previous Owner Pascua Samuel E $164,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $450,000 -2.0% $224 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Price Changed $459,000 -1.3% $229 / Sq Ft
02/27/2025 02/27/25 For Sale $465,000 +96.2% $232 / Sq Ft
12/06/2013 12/06/13 Sold $237,000 -5.0% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2013 11/12/13 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2013 08/27/13 For Sale $249,500 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,106 $290,518 $61,288 $229,230
2023 $3,106 $279,239 $58,909 $220,330
2022 $3,816 $273,764 $57,754 $216,010
2021 $3,773 $268,397 $56,622 $211,775
2020 $3,699 $265,646 $56,042 $209,604
2019 $3,674 $260,439 $54,944 $205,495
2018 $3,612 $255,333 $53,867 $201,466
2017 $3,567 $250,327 $52,811 $197,516
2016 $3,438 $245,420 $51,776 $193,644
2015 $3,402 $241,735 $50,999 $190,736
2014 $3,371 $237,000 $50,000 $187,000

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225022284

MetroList

APN: 014-090-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.