Seller's Agent in 2015
Cleone Murphy
RE/MAX
(661) 816-3144
9 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,081 - $457,000
Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Gated front yard. Porch in the front. Large living room and kitchen area. Enclosed patio. Nice size backyard. three bedrooms with new carpet. Two full baths.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iskander Hany | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Iskander Hany | $120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Solomon Ventures Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kohan Jila | $85,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Trahan George D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iskander Hany | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2015 01/15/15 | Sold | $120,000 | -8.3% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2014 12/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | For Sale | $130,900 | +54.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | Sold | $85,000 | -10.5% | $84 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2012 08/22/12 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,008 | $137,714 | $36,118 | $101,596 |
| 2024 | $3,008 | $135,014 | $35,410 | $99,604 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $132,367 | $34,716 | $97,651 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $129,773 | $34,036 | $95,737 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $127,229 | $33,369 | $93,860 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $125,925 | $33,027 | $92,898 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $123,457 | $32,380 | $91,077 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $121,038 | $31,746 | $89,292 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $116,340 | $30,514 | $85,826 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $91,188 | $24,180 | $67,008 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $89,403 | $23,707 | $65,696 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Cleone Murphy
RE/MAX
(661) 816-3144
9 in this area
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Philip Zotti
RE/MAX
9 in this area
157 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Geronimo Bayan
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sueheile Velasco
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1414032
APN: 3110-018-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.