Estimated Value: $445,165 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4282 165th Ln, Clive, IA 50325 and is currently estimated at $489,041, approximately $318 per square foot. 4282 165th Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Walnut Hills Elementary School and Des Moines Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Brown Jonathan D and Brown Cherie L
Bought by
Bottenfield Deanne B and Bottenfield James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Gratias Construction Inc
Bought by
Village Classic Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottenfield Deanne B | $413,000 | None Available | |
| Village Classic Homes Llc | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bottenfield Deanne B | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Village Classic Homes Llc | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,400 | $455,710 | $80,000 | $375,710 |
| 2024 | $6,932 | $420,890 | $70,000 | $350,890 |
| 2023 | $6,932 | $420,890 | $70,000 | $350,890 |
| 2022 | $6,714 | $390,570 | $70,000 | $320,570 |
| 2021 | $6,714 | $383,060 | $50,000 | $333,060 |
| 2020 | $6,936 | $382,400 | $50,000 | $332,400 |
| 2019 | $7,244 | $382,400 | $50,000 | $332,400 |
| 2018 | $7,244 | $380,430 | $50,000 | $330,430 |
| 2017 | $6,972 | $380,430 | $50,000 | $330,430 |
| 2016 | $6,620 | $367,600 | $50,000 | $317,600 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2 | $80 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map