NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4295 NW 166th Cir Clive, IA 50325

Estimated Value: $474,257 - $563,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,679 Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2019

Last sale price $449,900 $268 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,598 / mo

926 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walnut Hills Elementary School Rated A
  • Ranch Style House
  • 4-minute walk to Kollmorgen Park

About This Home

As of August 2019

New stand-alone townhome with 2956 SF total finish. Spacious with ten foot ceilings in the great room, kitchen, dining area and master bedroom, and nine foot in the lower level. An arch welcomes you to the secluded master suite with two walk-in closets and full tile shower. A second bedroom which could serve as a study is adjacent to a full bath. The kitchen with hardwood, granite, custom cabinets and pantry has a coffee bar for casual eating and is open to the great room and 10' x 12' dining area. The partially covered deck offers a third eating option along with a nice view of the pond. Entertain in the walk-out lower level rec room, large bar and game table area opening to a 13' x 17' patio. Two more bedrooms with walk-in closets and a 3/4 bath offer elegant privacy to your guests. Functional elegance is the hallmark of this destination townhome development. Secluded yet convenient to shopping, restaurants and fifteen minutes to all Des Moines has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenny Wille

Iowa Realty Mills Crossing Listed on: 02/14/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $238

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,575 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61 x 75

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,679 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Home Security

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1223176041

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Village Classic Homes Association, Phone Number (515) 226-1901

Est. Annual Taxes

$238

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

4,575 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condo-Townhome
  • Style: Ranch
  • Homebuilder: Village Classic Homes
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 267.96
  • Natl Assocof Home Builders: No
  • Sp Amt Sq Ft: 267.96
  • Termite: New Construction
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Flr Laundry, Cable TV, Carpeting, Hardwood Floors, Smoke Detector, Tile Floors, Wet Bar
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bath Total: 2
  • Partial Bath 1st Floor: 1
  • Partial Bath Lower: 1
  • Basement Description: Finished, Walkout
  • Dining Room: Dining Areas
  • Family Room: 1st Floor, Rec. Room
  • Living Rm Size: 17'8" x 19'4"
  • Other Rooms: Mud Room, Pantry
  • Included Items: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stove
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1679
  • Total Sq Ft: 1679

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Street Feature: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage: 3 Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • Air Conditioner: Central
  • Heat: Gas Forced Air
  • Services: Exterior Maint./Bldg., Insurance, Lawn Care

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Snow Removal
  • HOA Name: TH of Walnut Creek Hills
  • Management Firm: Village Classic Homes
  • Management Firm Phone: 515-226-1901

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 240.0000
  • Association Fee Term: Month
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1100
  • Lot S F: 4575
  • Lot Size: 61 x 75
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1223176041

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 238.00
  • Net Taxes: 238.00
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • School District: Waukee

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Matovina John M and Matovina Jean L
Bought by
John M Matovina Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$516,564

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2017
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
List Price
$435,900
Sold Price
$449,900
Premium/Discount to List
$14,000
3.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.08%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Gratias Thomas J
Bought by
Village Classic Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
John M Matovina Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Matovina Jean $450,000 None Available
Village Classic Homes Llc $62,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Village Classic Homes Llc $330,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Sold $449,900 +3.2% $268 / Sq Ft
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2017 02/14/17 For Sale $435,900 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,240 $503,250 $80,000 $423,250
2024 $7,744 $464,270 $70,000 $394,270
2023 $7,744 $464,270 $70,000 $394,270
2022 $7,924 $426,370 $70,000 $356,370
2021 $7,924 $441,450 $50,000 $391,450
2020 $8,090 $435,740 $50,000 $385,740
2019 $8,138 $435,740 $50,000 $385,740
2018 $8,138 $417,800 $50,000 $367,800
2017 $242 $55,000 $50,000 $5,000
2016 $238 $12,500 $12,500 $0
2015 $228 $12,500 $0 $0
2014 $2 $80 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 532489

Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 12-23-176-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.