42832 Arlington Rd Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $393,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42832 Arlington Rd, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $360,019, approximately $200 per square foot. 42832 Arlington Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, East Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Brown Gary R
Bought by
Mcgrew Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,887
Outstanding Balance
$152,586
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,433
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrew Michelle L | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrew Michelle L | $167,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,185 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $111,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $105,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,357 | $89,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,127 | $78,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $77,770 | $42,380 | $35,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map