42844 Sidney Place Ashburn, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $984,000 - $1,131,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42844 Sidney Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $1,041,845, approximately $339 per square foot. 42844 Sidney Place is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Mill Run Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Briar Woods High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Ojeda Lucio A
Bought by
Cenon Armando R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$567,200
Outstanding Balance
$282,411
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$759,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Collier Homes Llc
Bought by
Ojeda Lucio A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$567,200
Outstanding Balance
$282,411
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$759,434
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cenon Armando R | $709,000 | -- | |
| Ojeda Lucio A | $546,724 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cenon Armando R | $567,200 | |
| Closed | Ojeda Lucio A | $464,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,104 | $1,006,660 | $323,800 | $682,860 |
| 2024 | $8,163 | $943,700 | $308,800 | $634,900 |
| 2023 | $7,762 | $887,120 | $308,800 | $578,320 |
| 2022 | $7,400 | $831,490 | $268,800 | $562,690 |
| 2021 | $6,838 | $697,760 | $223,800 | $473,960 |
| 2020 | $6,779 | $654,950 | $203,800 | $451,150 |
| 2019 | $6,617 | $633,170 | $203,800 | $429,370 |
| 2018 | $6,683 | $615,970 | $178,800 | $437,170 |
| 2017 | $6,648 | $590,890 | $178,800 | $412,090 |
| 2016 | $6,533 | $570,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,549 | $398,240 | $0 | $398,240 |
| 2014 | $6,429 | $377,790 | $0 | $377,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map