4287 Exmoor Ct Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $766,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4287 Exmoor Ct, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $692,436, approximately $295 per square foot. 4287 Exmoor Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Margery R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,850
Outstanding Balance
$66,385
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$626,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez Marcos
Bought by
Sanchez Margery R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Loring Ranch Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Margery R | $200,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sanchez Margery R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Margery R | $159,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,352 | $313,522 | $57,918 | $255,604 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $301,350 | $55,670 | $245,680 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $295,442 | $54,579 | $240,863 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $289,650 | $53,509 | $236,141 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $264,709 | $52,961 | $211,748 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $259,520 | $51,923 | $207,597 |
| 2018 | $2,823 | $254,432 | $50,905 | $203,527 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $249,444 | $49,907 | $199,537 |
| 2016 | $2,752 | $244,554 | $48,929 | $195,625 |
| 2015 | $3,196 | $240,883 | $48,195 | $192,688 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $236,165 | $47,251 | $188,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map