4287 Pine St West Palm Beach, FL 33406
Pine Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4287 Pine St, West Palm Beach, FL 33406 and is currently estimated at $347,443, approximately $360 per square foot. 4287 Pine St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School, John I. Leonard High School, and Palm Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2021
Sold by
Miranda Noel and Miranda Nilda
Bought by
Miranda Noel and Miranda Nilda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Miranda Noel and Miranda Noel
Bought by
Miranda Noel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,925
Outstanding Balance
$99,456
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$247,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Lawrence S Blodgett I
Bought by
Miranda Noel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,665
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Sec Of Va
Bought by
Blodgett Lawrence S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,013
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Sec Of Va
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property