42879 Conquest Cir Ashburn, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $1,327,000 - $1,410,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,080
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42879 Conquest Cir, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $1,370,210, approximately $335 per square foot. 42879 Conquest Cir is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Brambleton Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Bujamella Srikanth and Kesapragada Madhuri
Bought by
Ghanta Sreelatha and Ramineni Vinay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,728
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,068,482
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Bujamella Srikath
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$673,750
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghanta Sreelatha | $575,000 | -- | |
| Bujamella Srikath | $843,202 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghanta Sreelatha | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bujamella Srikath | $673,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,708 | $1,330,180 | $350,600 | $979,580 |
| 2024 | $10,889 | $1,258,800 | $310,600 | $948,200 |
| 2023 | $8,763 | $1,001,520 | $310,600 | $690,920 |
| 2022 | $8,510 | $956,140 | $270,600 | $685,540 |
| 2021 | $8,202 | $836,920 | $245,600 | $591,320 |
| 2020 | $8,019 | $774,820 | $225,600 | $549,220 |
| 2019 | $7,612 | $728,420 | $225,600 | $502,820 |
| 2018 | $7,660 | $706,020 | $200,600 | $505,420 |
| 2017 | $7,850 | $697,770 | $200,600 | $497,170 |
| 2016 | $8,055 | $703,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,209 | $542,620 | $0 | $542,620 |
| 2014 | $8,188 | $528,320 | $0 | $528,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map