Seller's Agent in 2025
Blake Cory
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(855) 435-0054
1 in this area
1,270 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $666,867 - $691,000
Beautiful home where comfort and convenience meet in this inviting Riverside pool home! With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,130 square feet of well-designed living space, this property is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step inside to discover a bright, open layout that combines the dining room, family room, and kitchen, creating a spacious great-room feel perfect for gatherings with family and friends. The brand-new roof offers peace of mind and long-term value, while the attached 2-car garage provides convenience and storage. Step outside to enjoy your private pool, perfect for sunny California days and warm evenings under the stars. Located close to Riverside’s local dining, shopping, and attractions, you’ll also appreciate the quick highway access for easy commuting. Whether you’re spending the weekend exploring the city or just enjoying your own backyard oasis, this home is a blend of lifestyle and location. 4288 Witt Ave. is ready to welcome you home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 951-216-3319 License #01781649 Listed on: 12/05/2024
Co-Listed By
eXp Realty of California, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 951-216-3319 License #02079338
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Patrick | $680,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Lingkapo Charles | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lingkapo Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Lingkapo Charles | $222,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Patrick | $667,683 | |
| Previous Owner | Lingkapo Charles | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lingkapo Charles | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lingkapo Charles | $199,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $680,000 | 0.0% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2024 12/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Off Market | $680,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Price Changed | $649,990 | 0.0% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Sale | $649,999 | -- | $305 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,276 | $352,926 | $79,640 | $273,286 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $181,617 | $76,549 | $105,068 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $332,574 | $75,049 | $257,525 |
| 2021 | $4,820 | $326,054 | $73,578 | $252,476 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $322,712 | $72,824 | $249,888 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $316,386 | $71,397 | $244,989 |
| 2018 | $4,571 | $310,184 | $69,998 | $240,186 |
| 2017 | $4,509 | $304,103 | $68,626 | $235,477 |
| 2016 | $4,285 | $298,141 | $67,281 | $230,860 |
| 2015 | $4,239 | $293,665 | $66,271 | $227,394 |
| 2014 | $4,291 | $287,915 | $64,974 | $222,941 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Blake Cory
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(855) 435-0054
1 in this area
1,270 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Melissa Mantz
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(951) 250-7165
1 in this area
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Yvette Geater
Century 21 Masters
(562) 307-1056
1 in this area
90 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW24234983
APN: 206-310-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.