429 20th Ave E Unit C Seattle, WA 98112
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $750,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
750
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 20th Ave E Unit C, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $624,263, approximately $832 per square foot. 429 20th Ave E Unit C is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Foster Niclas S
Bought by
Foster Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,587
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Foster Julie M and Ming Julie M
Bought by
Foster Niclas S and Foster Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Eiger Development Llc
Bought by
Ming Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Julie M | -- | First American | |