Estimated Value: $150,000 - $260,312
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Arnold Ct, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $230,078, approximately $140 per square foot. 429 Arnold Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including South Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Lewis Brian E
Bought by
Williams Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michael A | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $185,400 | $39,800 | $145,600 |
| 2024 | $3,053 | $185,400 | $39,800 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $39,500 | $5,900 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $39,500 | $5,900 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $39,500 | $5,900 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $39,500 | $5,900 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $39,500 | $5,900 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $39,500 | $5,900 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map